RecoupIQ provides business intelligence from public UK records. Nothing here constitutes financial advice, a regulated credit assessment, or a regulated activity under FSMA 2000. Evidence indicators summarise available records and are not credit decisions. ICO ZC077511. Privacy · Terms · Corrections

Skip to main content
RecoupIQ
Check a companyHow it worksUse casesPayment GatewaysPricingCompany
Sign inSign upCheck a company
Check

Reported payment times

How long do large UK companies take to pay their suppliers?

Large companies must report to the UK Government how fast they pay. This page ranks the slowest reported averages. If you sell to one of them, plan your cash flow with the reported figure.

Check the companies you sell to, freeOpen the official source
All sectorsConstructionWholesale and retailTransport and logisticsManufacturingStaffing and support services

Showing the 60 slowest reported averages out of 820 active companies in wholesale and retail that reported in the last 18 months.

CompanyAverage days to payPaid after 60 daysReport period ends
RSA ACCIDENT REPAIRS LIMITEDCompanies House 0073431414237%2026-06-30
LOMOND MOTORS (EAST) LIMITEDCompanies House SC30440513685%2026-06-30
FERRARIS PISTON SERVICE LIMITEDCompanies House 0414829813273%2026-06-30
JACOBS DOUWE EGBERTS GB LTDCompanies House 0099999011058%2026-06-30
GARMIN (EUROPE) LIMITEDCompanies House 0272443710860%2026-06-30
ZIMMER BIOMET UK LIMITEDCompanies House 0074076710692%2026-06-30
STAPLETON'S (TYRE SERVICES) LIMITED

Sell to any of these companies? Watch them free for 60 days.

Tell us which of these companies you sell to. We watch them for 60 days and email you a weekly list of public-record changes, each with its source. We ask for 20 minutes of feedback in return.

We use your email only to reply about this request. We do not share it. You can ask us to delete it at any time. See our privacy notice.

More free checks we are testing

Licence checkDoes a haulage, waste or security supplier appear on its register?Stopped appearing in HMRC listsWhich customers no longer appear in the HMRC trader lists?Name change historyHas a company changed its name, and when?

How to read this page

Each company reports its own figures to the UK Government payment practices service for a six-month period. RecoupIQ does not check them. A slow average is an indicator to verify. It is not a finding about the company. Averages above 365 days are left out as likely errors. Open a company record to see other public evidence, and open the official source to confirm a figure. If a figure about your company is wrong, tell us here and we will review it.

RecoupIQ™

Check the company behind the deal.

RecoupIQ Ltd · England & Wales
Companies House 16947526
ICO ZC077511
Flat 1, 410 High Street, Lincoln, LN5 7TE

Product

How it worksPayment Gateway ClearancePricingCheck a British companyScreen your suppliersMonitor a companyUse casesNews and signalsMethodology

Company

About
Companies House 00332098
99
88%
2026-03-31
GSF CAR PARTS LIMITEDCompanies House 017790849778%2026-06-30
DIAGEO GLOBAL SUPPLY IBC LIMITEDCompanies House NI0030389274%2026-06-30
FANATICS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITEDCompanies House 059336249154%2026-06-30
J.P.MCDOUGALL & CO.LIMITEDCompanies House 002549419043%2026-06-30
FDS CORPORATION LIMITEDCompanies House 088900008915%2026-06-30
RS INTEGRATED SUPPLY UK LIMITEDCompanies House 041884918874%2026-03-31
DAIRY CONSUMER FOODS (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House 128664098771%2026-06-30
A. SHARE & SONS LIMITEDCompanies House 003237788676%2026-06-30
LKQ GROUP (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House 026802128653%2026-06-30
MICHELDEVER TYRE SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 018173988583%2026-06-30
HALEON UK TRADING LIMITEDCompanies House 092376438284%2026-06-30
BOOTS OPTICIANS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 067792218282%2026-08-31
KUHN FARM MACHINERY(U.K.)LIMITEDCompanies House 009962898172%2026-06-30
BACARDI-MARTINI LIMITEDCompanies House 003059608169%2026-03-31
AALCO METALS LIMITEDCompanies House 035515338160%2026-06-30
DETA ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies House 006127998149%2026-06-30
PHASE EIGHT (FASHION & DESIGNS) LIMITEDCompanies House 017354548034%2025-09-30
MAX MARA LIMITEDCompanies House 020248027961%2026-06-30
WHISTLES LIMITEDCompanies House 015147547922%2025-09-30
SURFACHEM LIMITEDCompanies House 015659537824%2026-04-30
STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompanies House 027671657670%2026-03-31
REXEL UK LIMITEDCompanies House 004347247660%2026-06-30
BIBENDUM OFF TRADE LIMITEDCompanies House 016557297559%2026-08-31
WELLA UK LTDCompanies House 128573617554%2026-06-30
MATALAN RETAIL LTD.Companies House 021035647554%2026-08-31
H.J. HEINZ FOODS UK LIMITEDCompanies House 083226687460%2026-06-27
AVON COSMETICS LIMITEDCompanies House 005922357345%2026-06-30
FORMULA ONE AUTO CENTRES LIMITEDCompanies House 014373117316%2026-07-31
BARRETT STEEL LIMITEDCompanies House 027556637264%2026-03-31
VOW EUROPE LIMITEDCompanies House 012044887262%2026-06-30
TARGUS EUROPE LIMITEDCompanies House 017430767174%2026-06-27
OPTIMAS OE SOLUTIONS LTDCompanies House 094321237057%2026-06-30
NESTLE PURINA UK COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS LIMITEDCompanies House 119639236974%2026-06-30
TOOLSTATION LIMITEDCompanies House 043721316966%2026-06-30
EDMUNDSON ELECTRICAL LIMITEDCompanies House 026670126965%2026-06-30
FIC SHARECO LIMITEDCompanies House 050160106960%2026-06-30
PTS GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 022194356940%2025-06-30
LINCS. ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITEDCompanies House 022627356871%2026-08-31
BP MARINE LIMITEDCompanies House 012142916866%2026-06-30
WATERSTONES BOOKSELLERS LIMITEDCompanies House 006100956866%2026-05-02
SHOP DIRECT HOME SHOPPING LIMITEDCompanies House 046632816858%2026-06-30
ASD LIMITEDCompanies House 013706006858%2026-06-30
RUBIX U.K. LIMITEDCompanies House 005692906847%2026-06-30
RB UK COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies House 087840776832%2026-06-30
ARGOS LIMITEDCompanies House 010815516767%2026-02-28
PRADA RETAIL UK LIMITEDCompanies House 032995996761%2025-12-31
GALDERMA (U.K.) LIMITEDCompanies House 007154016753%2026-06-30
MERITOR AFTERMARKET EUROPE LIMITEDCompanies House 130573396744%2026-07-31
KUBOTA (U.K.) LIMITEDCompanies House 012994296659%2026-06-30
RAINHAM STEEL COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies House 010935316656%2026-09-30
GARDNERS BOOKS LIMITEDCompanies House 020101276641%2026-08-31
CROMWELL TOOLS LIMITEDCompanies House 009861616559%2026-06-30
CITY ELECTRICAL FACTORS LIMITEDCompanies House 003364086556%2026-04-30
Company directory
Team
Founder
Supporters and ecosystem
Partners
Press room
Press kit
Eagle Labs context
Contact
UK B2B risk patterns
Sector Quantum Stress Index
NDAs & UK law
Share your story

Legal

PrivacyTermsCookiesCorrections

Credit checks by sector

ConstructionHaulageRecruitment agenciesEmploymentWholesalersManufacturingProfessional servicesIT servicesRetailHospitalityEnergyCare homes

RecoupIQ provides business intelligence derived from public UK records. Nothing on this site constitutes financial advice, a regulated credit assessment, or a regulated activity under the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000. Evidence indicators summarise available records and do not constitute a credit decision. Director network analysis is based on Companies House public filings; individuals may request review of inferences via contact@recoup-iq.tech. Source data is published under the Open Government Licence v3.0. ICO registration ZC077511.

Microsoft
Partner
Available on Microsoft Marketplace

RecoupIQ is a member of the Microsoft AI Cloud Partner Program with an independent listing on the Microsoft commercial marketplace. RecoupIQ is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Microsoft. Microsoft, Azure, and the Microsoft logo are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies.

© 2026 RecoupIQ Ltd. All rights reserved.recoup-iq.tech · contact@recoup-iq.tech