RecoupIQ provides business intelligence from public UK records. Nothing here constitutes financial advice, a regulated credit assessment, or a regulated activity under FSMA 2000. Evidence indicators summarise available records and are not credit decisions. ICO ZC077511. Privacy · Terms · Corrections

Skip to main content
RecoupIQ
Check a companyHow it worksUse casesPayment GatewaysPricingCompany
Sign inSign upCheck a company
Check

Reported payment times

How long do large UK companies take to pay their suppliers?

Large companies must report to the UK Government how fast they pay. This page ranks the slowest reported averages. If you sell to one of them, plan your cash flow with the reported figure.

Check the companies you sell to, freeOpen the official source
All sectorsConstructionWholesale and retailTransport and logisticsManufacturingStaffing and support services

Showing the 60 slowest reported averages out of 398 active companies in construction that reported in the last 18 months.

CompanyAverage days to payPaid after 60 daysReport period ends
SIEMENS GAMESA RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITEDCompanies House 1025312911354%2026-03-31
RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITEDCompanies House 015899618248%2026-04-30
LIBERTY GAS GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 042424167939%2026-06-30
BEAR SCOTLAND LIMITEDCompanies House SC2061397113%2026-06-30
SURESERVE COMPLIANCE NORTHWEST LIMITEDCompanies House 040724646982%2026-03-31
AINSCOUGH CRANE HIRE LTDCompanies House 032452236856%2026-09-25
WESTON HOMES PLC

Sell to any of these companies? Watch them free for 60 days.

Tell us which of these companies you sell to. We watch them for 60 days and email you a weekly list of public-record changes, each with its source. We ask for 20 minutes of feedback in return.

We use your email only to reply about this request. We do not share it. You can ask us to delete it at any time. See our privacy notice.

More free checks we are testing

Licence checkDoes a haulage, waste or security supplier appear on its register?Stopped appearing in HMRC listsWhich customers no longer appear in the HMRC trader lists?Name change historyHas a company changed its name, and when?

How to read this page

Each company reports its own figures to the UK Government payment practices service for a six-month period. RecoupIQ does not check them. A slow average is an indicator to verify. It is not a finding about the company. Averages above 365 days are left out as likely errors. Open a company record to see other public evidence, and open the official source to confirm a figure. If a figure about your company is wrong, tell us here and we will review it.

RecoupIQ™

Check the company behind the deal.

RecoupIQ Ltd · England & Wales
Companies House 16947526
ICO ZC077511
Flat 1, 410 High Street, Lincoln, LN5 7TE

Product

How it worksPayment Gateway ClearancePricingCheck a British companyScreen your suppliersMonitor a companyUse casesNews and signalsMethodology

Company

About
Companies House 02133568
66
40%
2026-07-31
ARK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 084418586581%2026-04-30
VAN ELLE LIMITEDCompanies House 025905216542%2026-04-30
CBES LIMITEDCompanies House SC2887636541%2026-06-30
DORENELL WINDFARM LIMITEDCompanies House 056283956514%2025-06-30
ALTRAD SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 033371196340%2026-08-31
CITY WEST WORKS LIMITEDCompanies House 082590356319%2026-06-30
BRIGGS & FORRESTER LIVING LIMITEDCompanies House 018679416263%2026-04-30
LAST MILE D&B (MIDLANDS & SOUTH) LIMITEDCompanies House 062566966252%2026-03-31
KAEFER LIMITEDCompanies House 031329376226%2026-06-30
INTEGRAL UK LIMITEDCompanies House 053075886127%2026-06-30
ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies House 004443136058%2026-06-30
EVERTON STADIUM DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompanies House 107190546035%2026-06-30
DERBY HEALTHCARE PLCCompanies House 046681406034%2026-06-30
T BROWN GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 010066305953%2026-04-30
KILNBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.Companies House 027086825920%2026-06-30
ESSEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 012246625918%2026-06-30
BRIGGS & FORRESTER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 011065495857%2026-04-30
M.V. KELLY LIMITEDCompanies House 030628535846%2026-05-31
MCPHILLIPS (WELLINGTON) LIMITEDCompanies House 008321175821%2026-03-31
SWALE HEATING LIMITEDCompanies House 01076034582%2025-09-30
MIDGARD LTDCompanies House 057186865750%2026-04-30
BUILDING SOLUTIONS (NATIONAL) LIMITEDCompanies House 119122995743%2026-06-30
BANCROFT LIMITEDCompanies House 029071235738%2026-06-30
MARLBOROUGH HIGHWAYS LIMITEDCompanies House 027656305735%2026-09-30
SAIPEM LIMITEDCompanies House 071951095719%2026-06-30
CCF LIMITEDCompanies House 016324825630%2026-06-30
YTL DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House 104953415626%2026-06-30
GRATTE BROTHERS LIMITEDCompanies House 004111385543%2026-09-30
MIDGARD CITY LIMITEDCompanies House 096446275536%2026-04-30
JOSEPH GALLAGHER LIMITEDCompanies House 016185005436%2026-03-31
BARHALE LIMITEDCompanies House 012680055430%2026-06-30
BLACKWELL EARTHMOVING LIMITEDCompanies House 124601315417%2026-05-31
SARENS (UK) LTDCompanies House 023228235340%2026-06-30
UNITED INFRASTRUCTURE WATER LIMITEDCompanies House 026730665339%2026-03-30
TAZIKER INDUSTRIAL LIMITEDCompanies House 027669905335%2026-03-31
JOHN REILLY (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITEDCompanies House 019874355334%2026-02-28
FORTEL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 035597145328%2026-03-31
UI SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies House 019906565233%2026-03-30
FES LIMITEDCompanies House SC0538485229%2026-08-31
SELWOOD LTDCompanies House 004945475229%2026-06-30
AVANT HOMES (ENGLAND) LIMITEDCompanies House 010435975225%2026-06-30
COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House 006148645224%2026-06-30
RAINTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDCompanies House 026995455222%2026-03-31
CBRE LIMITEDCompanies House 035360325220%2026-06-30
P.J. CAREY (CONTRACTORS) LIMITEDCompanies House 014602245219%2026-03-31
GUINNESS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDCompanies House 041750945213%2026-03-31
THAMES REINFORCEMENTS LIMITEDCompanies House 057090105142%2026-04-30
UNITED LIVING (NORTH) LIMITEDCompanies House 005456465141%2026-03-30
PROGRESS RAIL SERVICES UK LIMITEDCompanies House 075458895117%2026-06-30
UNITED INFRASTRUCTURE ENERGY LIMITEDCompanies House 080867185030%2026-03-30
PRYSMIAN POWERLINK SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 076561795029%2025-12-31
TAMDOWN GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 012680605029%2026-03-31
MORRIS & SPOTTISWOOD LIMITEDCompanies House SC0461295023%2026-06-30
Company directory
Team
Founder
Supporters and ecosystem
Partners
Press room
Press kit
Eagle Labs context
Contact
UK B2B risk patterns
Sector Quantum Stress Index
NDAs & UK law
Share your story

Legal

PrivacyTermsCookiesCorrections

Credit checks by sector

ConstructionHaulageRecruitment agenciesEmploymentWholesalersManufacturingProfessional servicesIT servicesRetailHospitalityEnergyCare homes

RecoupIQ provides business intelligence derived from public UK records. Nothing on this site constitutes financial advice, a regulated credit assessment, or a regulated activity under the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000. Evidence indicators summarise available records and do not constitute a credit decision. Director network analysis is based on Companies House public filings; individuals may request review of inferences via contact@recoup-iq.tech. Source data is published under the Open Government Licence v3.0. ICO registration ZC077511.

Microsoft
Partner
Available on Microsoft Marketplace

RecoupIQ is a member of the Microsoft AI Cloud Partner Program with an independent listing on the Microsoft commercial marketplace. RecoupIQ is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Microsoft. Microsoft, Azure, and the Microsoft logo are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies.

© 2026 RecoupIQ Ltd. All rights reserved.recoup-iq.tech · contact@recoup-iq.tech