RecoupIQ provides business intelligence from public UK records. Nothing here constitutes financial advice, a regulated credit assessment, or a regulated activity under FSMA 2000. Evidence indicators summarise available records and are not credit decisions. ICO ZC077511. Privacy · Terms · Corrections

Skip to main content
RecoupIQ
Check a companyHow it worksUse casesPayment GatewaysPricingCompany
Sign inSign upCheck a company
Check

Reported payment times

How long do large UK companies take to pay their suppliers?

Large companies must report to the UK Government how fast they pay. This page ranks the slowest reported averages. If you sell to one of them, plan your cash flow with the reported figure.

Check the companies you sell to, freeOpen the official source
All sectorsConstructionWholesale and retailTransport and logisticsManufacturingStaffing and support services

Showing the 60 slowest reported averages out of 6,159 active companies in all sectors that reported in the last 18 months.

CompanyAverage days to payPaid after 60 daysReport period ends
IBC VEHICLES LIMITEDCompanies House 0209127229551%2026-06-30
FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE RENAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 0276834224934%2026-06-30
PETROFAC ENGINEERING LIMITEDCompanies House 02615887242100%2026-06-30
WAVEMAKER GLOBAL LIMITEDCompanies House 0407855619367%2026-06-30
PROSERV UK LIMITEDCompanies House SC12202918674%2026-06-30
AMAZON DIGITAL UK LIMITEDCompanies House 0652829714448%2026-06-30
NORSE CARE (SERVICES) LIMITEDCompanies House 0744549514321%2026-03-31
RSA ACCIDENT REPAIRS LIMITEDCompanies House 0073431414237%2026-06-30
BAKER & MCKENZIE LLPCompanies House OC31129714231%2025-12-31
BRS GOLF LIMITEDCompanies House NI60649713998%2025-12-31
ERNST & YOUNG (EMEIA) SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 0661391813834%2026-06-30
LOMOND MOTORS (EAST) LIMITEDCompanies House SC30440513685%2026-06-30
RANK GROUP GAMING DIVISION LIMITEDCompanies House 0321374313322%2026-06-30
RECKITT BENCKISER HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies House 0274158713285%2026-06-30
FERRARIS PISTON SERVICE LIMITEDCompanies House 0414829813273%2026-06-30
CREDIT SUISSE INTERNATIONALCompanies House 0250019913271%2026-06-30
FIRSTPORT RETIREMENT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 0161486613059%2026-06-30
EY GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 0548385613029%2026-06-30
RECKITT BENCKISER HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House 0026131212783%2026-06-30
NOV DOWNHOLE EURASIA LIMITEDCompanies House 0451425012067%2025-06-30
AB INBEV UK LIMITEDCompanies House 0398213211875%2026-06-30
ESSENCE GLOBAL LIMITEDCompanies House 0546768911858%2026-06-30
VEH MFG UK LIMITEDCompanies House 0398244611689%2026-06-30
COMPUTERSHARE MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 0246632011631%2025-12-31
MONDELEZ UK CONFECTIONERY PRODUCTION LIMITEDCompanies House 0047431011385%2026-06-30
MODERNA BIOTECH UK LIMITEDCompanies House 1199004611359%2026-06-30
SIEMENS GAMESA RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITEDCompanies House 1025312911354%2026-03-31
REYNOLDS PORTER CHAMBERLAIN LLPCompanies House OC3174021133%2026-04-30
BFSL LIMITEDCompanies House 02706280112100%2026-06-30
KIMBERLY-CLARK EUROPEAN SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 0407154811262%2026-06-30
FIRST MTR SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITEDCompanies House 0790032011222%2026-09-30
JACOBS DOUWE EGBERTS GB LTDCompanies House 0099999011058%2026-06-30
PETROFAC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompanies House SC07504711049%2026-06-30
JOHN DEWAR AND SONS LIMITEDCompanies House 0061355110880%2026-03-31
GARMIN (EUROPE) LIMITEDCompanies House 0272443710860%2026-06-30
TATA STEEL UK LIMITEDCompanies House 0228000010783%2026-09-30
ZIMMER BIOMET UK LIMITEDCompanies House 0074076710692%2026-06-30
NORTON HEALTHCARE LIMITEDCompanies House 0094798010487%2026-06-30
TIVOLI GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 1112077410468%2026-03-31
UNIVERSAL MUSIC PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies House 0205040310371%2026-06-30
SEVERFIELD (DESIGN & BUILD) LIMITEDCompanies House 0410755310251%2025-09-30
MCNICHOLAS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 0151089210247%2025-06-30
CATALENT CTS (EDINBURGH) LIMITEDCompanies House 052777081018%2025-12-31
STAPLETON'S (TYRE SERVICES) LIMITEDCompanies House 003320989988%2026-03-31
SIMON BIDCO LIMITEDCompanies House 097094439888%2025-12-31
COSTA LIMITEDCompanies House 012706959885%2026-06-30
CADBURY UK LIMITEDCompanies House 001552569874%2026-06-30
GSF CAR PARTS LIMITEDCompanies House 017790849778%2026-06-30
GKN AEROSPACE SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 003559229776%2026-06-30
BIOMET UK LIMITEDCompanies House 010197159637%2026-06-30
FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House 032032799527%2026-06-30
DRUCK LIMITEDCompanies House 015903339388%2026-06-30
CCEP GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 088193909380%2026-06-30
MARS WRIGLEY CONFECTIONERY UK LIMITEDCompanies House 066499829373%2026-06-30
THG NUTRITION LIMITEDCompanies House 134004849367%2026-06-30
HEINEKEN UK LIMITEDCompanies House SC0655279360%2026-06-30
CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (EUROPE) LIMITEDCompanies House 00891554937%2025-12-31
BOOTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 070734389276%2026-08-31
DIAGEO GLOBAL SUPPLY IBC LIMITEDCompanies House NI0030389274%2026-06-30
TELEFONICA UK LIMITEDCompanies House 017430999266%2026-06-30

Sell to any of these companies? Watch them free for 60 days.

Tell us which of these companies you sell to. We watch them for 60 days and email you a weekly list of public-record changes, each with its source. We ask for 20 minutes of feedback in return.

We use your email only to reply about this request. We do not share it. You can ask us to delete it at any time. See our privacy notice.

More free checks we are testing

Licence checkDoes a haulage, waste or security supplier appear on its register?Stopped appearing in HMRC listsWhich customers no longer appear in the HMRC trader lists?Name change historyHas a company changed its name, and when?

How to read this page

Each company reports its own figures to the UK Government payment practices service for a six-month period. RecoupIQ does not check them. A slow average is an indicator to verify. It is not a finding about the company. Averages above 365 days are left out as likely errors. Open a company record to see other public evidence, and open the official source to confirm a figure. If a figure about your company is wrong, tell us here and we will review it.

RecoupIQ™

Check the company behind the deal.

RecoupIQ Ltd · England & Wales
Companies House 16947526
ICO ZC077511
Flat 1, 410 High Street, Lincoln, LN5 7TE

Product

How it worksPayment Gateway ClearancePricingCheck a British companyScreen your suppliersMonitor a companyUse casesNews and signalsMethodology

Company

AboutCompany directoryTeamFounderSupporters and ecosystemPartnersPress roomPress kitEagle Labs contextContactUK B2B risk patternsSector Quantum Stress IndexNDAs & UK lawShare your story

Legal

PrivacyTermsCookiesCorrections

Credit checks by sector

ConstructionHaulageRecruitment agenciesEmploymentWholesalersManufacturingProfessional servicesIT servicesRetailHospitalityEnergyCare homes

RecoupIQ provides business intelligence derived from public UK records. Nothing on this site constitutes financial advice, a regulated credit assessment, or a regulated activity under the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000. Evidence indicators summarise available records and do not constitute a credit decision. Director network analysis is based on Companies House public filings; individuals may request review of inferences via contact@recoup-iq.tech. Source data is published under the Open Government Licence v3.0. ICO registration ZC077511.

Microsoft
Partner
Available on Microsoft Marketplace

RecoupIQ is a member of the Microsoft AI Cloud Partner Program with an independent listing on the Microsoft commercial marketplace. RecoupIQ is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Microsoft. Microsoft, Azure, and the Microsoft logo are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies.

© 2026 RecoupIQ Ltd. All rights reserved.recoup-iq.tech · contact@recoup-iq.tech