RecoupIQ provides business intelligence from public UK records. Nothing here constitutes financial advice, a regulated credit assessment, or a regulated activity under FSMA 2000. Evidence indicators summarise available records and are not credit decisions. ICO ZC077511. Privacy · Terms · Corrections

Skip to main content
RecoupIQ
Check a companyHow it worksUse casesPayment GatewaysPricingCompany
Sign inSign upCheck a company
Check

Reported payment times

How long do large UK companies take to pay their suppliers?

Large companies must report to the UK Government how fast they pay. This page ranks the slowest reported averages. If you sell to one of them, plan your cash flow with the reported figure.

Check the companies you sell to, freeOpen the official source
All sectorsConstructionWholesale and retailTransport and logisticsManufacturingStaffing and support services

Showing the 60 slowest reported averages out of 511 active companies in staffing and support services that reported in the last 18 months.

CompanyAverage days to payPaid after 60 daysReport period ends
PETROFAC ENGINEERING LIMITEDCompanies House 02615887242100%2026-06-30
WAVEMAKER GLOBAL LIMITEDCompanies House 0407855619367%2026-06-30
TIVOLI GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 1112077410468%2026-03-31
BOOTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 070734389276%2026-08-31
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 020592829021%2026-06-30
MONDELEZ UK LIMITEDCompanies House 002036638759%2026-06-30
NURTURE LANDSCAPES LIMITED

Sell to any of these companies? Watch them free for 60 days.

Tell us which of these companies you sell to. We watch them for 60 days and email you a weekly list of public-record changes, each with its source. We ask for 20 minutes of feedback in return.

We use your email only to reply about this request. We do not share it. You can ask us to delete it at any time. See our privacy notice.

More free checks we are testing

Licence checkDoes a haulage, waste or security supplier appear on its register?Stopped appearing in HMRC listsWhich customers no longer appear in the HMRC trader lists?Name change historyHas a company changed its name, and when?

How to read this page

Each company reports its own figures to the UK Government payment practices service for a six-month period. RecoupIQ does not check them. A slow average is an indicator to verify. It is not a finding about the company. Averages above 365 days are left out as likely errors. Open a company record to see other public evidence, and open the official source to confirm a figure. If a figure about your company is wrong, tell us here and we will review it.

RecoupIQ™

Check the company behind the deal.

RecoupIQ Ltd · England & Wales
Companies House 16947526
ICO ZC077511
Flat 1, 410 High Street, Lincoln, LN5 7TE

Product

How it worksPayment Gateway ClearancePricingCheck a British companyScreen your suppliersMonitor a companyUse casesNews and signalsMethodology

Company

About
Companies House 03523868
86
59%
2026-03-31
DE BEERS UK LIMITEDCompanies House 020541708517%2026-06-30
GAVIN JONES LIMITEDCompanies House 022223558260%2026-03-31
WALKERS SNACKS LIMITEDCompanies House 034749898166%2026-06-30
ONESUBSEA OPERATIONS LIMITEDCompanies House SC226359800%2026-06-30
CHEVRON ENERGY LIMITEDCompanies House 0530087779100%2026-06-30
WALKERS SNACKS (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITEDCompanies House 035664107859%2026-06-30
APLEONA UK LIMITEDCompanies House 040739077854%2026-06-30
MARRIOTT HOTELS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies House 016739077527%2026-06-30
MARLOWE FIRE & SECURITY LIMITEDCompanies House 052397777237%2025-09-30
WALKERS SNACK FOODS LIMITEDCompanies House 023330747158%2026-06-30
NORSE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 028888087130%2026-09-30
LEXINGTON CATERING LIMITEDCompanies House 034284446960%2026-03-31
KPMG DELIVERY NETWORK ADVISORY SERVICES LTDCompanies House 134581646951%2026-06-30
ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 070734436935%2026-03-30
VISION EXPRESS (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House 021899076863%2026-06-30
COSTA EXPRESS LIMITEDCompanies House 031451876744%2026-06-30
PROTIVITI LIMITEDCompanies House 044822406737%2026-06-30
MACRO GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 044498116732%2025-12-31
EXPERIS LIMITEDCompanies House 021142876717%2026-06-30
CITY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House SC0926236655%2026-06-30
AIR RESOURCES LIMITEDCompanies House 014277326614%2026-06-30
NORSE EASTERN LIMITEDCompanies House 074454766525%2026-09-30
GOCOMPARE.COM FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies House 102270076520%2026-09-30
KOOLTECH LIMITEDCompanies House SC2938066376%2026-07-31
CITY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompanies House SC2876796265%2026-06-30
IDVERDE LIMITEDCompanies House 035429186139%2026-06-30
ORSTED BURBO (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House 04129545613%2026-06-30
AMEC FOSTER WHEELER GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 046127486045%2025-06-30
BROWN-FORMAN BEVERAGES, EUROPE, LTDCompanies House 041298105934%2026-04-30
LRQA GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 012174745925%2025-12-31
BISL LIMITEDCompanies House 032310945732%2026-06-30
KPMG DELIVERY NETWORK TAX & LEGAL SERVICES LTDCompanies House 132255095732%2026-06-30
SONY INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK EUROPE LIMITEDCompanies House 060202835727%2026-09-30
CBRE GWS LIMITEDCompanies House 006614495724%2026-06-30
OMD GROUP LIMITEDCompanies House 020788205723%2026-06-30
ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING TRADING UK LIMITEDCompanies House 078324175632%2026-06-30
KELLOGG MANAGEMENT SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITEDCompanies House 032331445544%2026-07-04
ANGLO AMERICAN SERVICES (UK) LTD.Companies House 022953245520%2026-06-30
SPARROWS OFFSHORE SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 008458395449%2025-12-31
SEFE LNG LIMITEDCompanies House 066800345429%2026-06-30
RENTOKIL INITIAL UK LTDCompanies House 00301044549%2026-06-30
TARMAC SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 081973975342%2026-06-30
FOREVERMARK LIMITEDCompanies House 065019185318%2026-06-30
DRAX CORPORATE LIMITEDCompanies House 055620585317%2026-06-30
SHELL RESEARCH LIMITEDCompanies House 00539964536%2026-06-30
CHURCHES FIRE SECURITY LTD.Companies House 027034715234%2026-04-30
UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies House 017781895224%2026-06-30
CBRE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 017995805219%2026-06-30
SKY RETAIL STORES LIMITEDCompanies House 03990450520%2026-06-30
XPO MAINTENANCE UK LIMITEDCompanies House 066340785129%2026-06-30
SHRED-IT LIMITEDCompanies House 040471945117%2026-06-30
VIRTUS LONDON 5 LIMITEDCompanies House 106751635111%2026-06-30
WILLIAMS LEA LIMITEDCompanies House 021192665048%2026-06-30
Company directory
Team
Founder
Supporters and ecosystem
Partners
Press room
Press kit
Eagle Labs context
Contact
UK B2B risk patterns
Sector Quantum Stress Index
NDAs & UK law
Share your story

Legal

PrivacyTermsCookiesCorrections

Credit checks by sector

ConstructionHaulageRecruitment agenciesEmploymentWholesalersManufacturingProfessional servicesIT servicesRetailHospitalityEnergyCare homes

RecoupIQ provides business intelligence derived from public UK records. Nothing on this site constitutes financial advice, a regulated credit assessment, or a regulated activity under the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000. Evidence indicators summarise available records and do not constitute a credit decision. Director network analysis is based on Companies House public filings; individuals may request review of inferences via contact@recoup-iq.tech. Source data is published under the Open Government Licence v3.0. ICO registration ZC077511.

Microsoft
Partner
Available on Microsoft Marketplace

RecoupIQ is a member of the Microsoft AI Cloud Partner Program with an independent listing on the Microsoft commercial marketplace. RecoupIQ is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Microsoft. Microsoft, Azure, and the Microsoft logo are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies.

© 2026 RecoupIQ Ltd. All rights reserved.recoup-iq.tech · contact@recoup-iq.tech